Round Dances
Round Dances 2019
Dance Dates
(hover for schedule)
Dance Name
(linked to flyer)
Dance Location
(linked to map)
Dance Levels Cuer Contact
May (17-19) 2019

Fri May 17 06:30 PM - Registration
Fri May 17 07:00 PM - Pre-Rounds
Fri May 17 07:30 PM - Phase 3 4 5
Sat May 18 09:30 AM - Workshop
Sat May 18 12:00 PM - Lunch
Sat May 18 01:30 PM - Workshop
Sat May 18 07:00 PM - Pre-Rounds
Sat May 18 07:30 PM - Phase 3 4 5
Sun May 19 09:00 AM - Breakfast
Sun May 19 09:30 AM - Review

Spring Spectacular 2019
Woodburn, OR

Heritage Elementary School
440 Parr Rd NE

Phase 3 4 5 Pamela & Jeff Johnson David Vomocil
E-mail
541-928-7325
May 18 2019

Sat May 18 05:00 PM - Workshop
Sat May 18 07:00 PM - Phase 2 3 4

Dancing Shadows
Kirkland, WA

Juanita Community Club
13027 - 100th Ave NE

Phase 2 3 4 Debbie & Paul Taylor Cliff McCracken
E-mail
425-478-5128
Jun 01 2019

Sat Jun 01 05:00 PM - Workshop
Sat Jun 01 06:30 PM - Phase 2 3 4
Sat Jun 01 07:30 PM - Plus with Rounds

Dancing Shadows
Eastside Plus
Kirkland, WA

Juanita Community Club
13027 - 100th Ave NE

Phase 2 3 4 Plus with Rounds Debbie & Paul Taylor (Rounds)
Steve Noseck (Squares)
Steve Noseck
Web
253-797-6888
Jun 15 2019

Sat Jun 15 05:00 PM - Workshop
Sat Jun 15 07:00 PM - Phase 2 3 4

Dancing Shadows
Kirkland, WA

Juanita Community Club
13027 - 100th Ave NE

Phase 2 3 4 No dance: State Festival Cliff McCracken
E-mail
425-478-5128
Aug (03-08) 2019

Sat Aug 03 08:00 AM - Registration
Sat Aug 03 07:30 PM - Phase 5 6
Sun Aug 04 10:00 AM - Phase 5 6
Mon Aug 05 10:00 AM - Phase 5 6
Tue Aug 06 10:00 AM - Phase 5 6
Wed Aug 07 10:00 AM - Phase 5 6
Thu Aug 08 10:00 AM - Phase 5 6

Round A Rama Institute 2019
West Lafayette, IN

Purdue Memorial Union
101 N Grant St

Phase 5 6 Curt & Tammy Worlock
Bill & Carol Goss
David Goss & Ulla Figwer
Ron Rumble
Paul & Linda Robinson
E-mail
981-640-9831 (Linda cell)
Aug (23-25) 2019

Fri Aug 23 07:00 PM - Registration
Fri Aug 23 07:30 PM - Phase 4 5
Sat Aug 24 10:00 AM - Teach Phase 5
Sat Aug 24 01:00 PM - Teach Phase 4
Sat Aug 24 07:00 PM - Pre-Rounds Phase 5 6
Sat Aug 24 07:30 PM - Phase 4 5
Sun Aug 25 09:30 AM - Review

Summer Weekend of Rounds 2019
Burlington, WA

Skagit Valley Grange
21273 Cook Rd

Phase 4 5 George & Pamela Hurd
Randy & Marie Preskitt
Randy Lewis & Debbie Olson
Marie Preskitt
E-mail
425-348-6030
425-870-2809
Oct (18-20) 2019

Fri Oct 18 06:30 PM - Registration
Fri Oct 18 07:00 PM - Phase 4 5 6
Sat Oct 19 09:30 AM - Workshop
Sat Oct 19 12:00 PM - Lunch
Sat Oct 19 01:30 PM - Workshop
Sat Oct 19 07:00 PM - Pre-Rounds
Sat Oct 19 07:30 PM - Phase 4 5 6
Sun Oct 20 09:30 AM - Review

Autumn Spectacular 2019
Woodburn, OR

Heritage Elementary School
440 Parr Rd NE

Phase 4 5 6 Randy & Marie Preskitt Marie Preskitt
E-mail
425-348-6030
425-870-2809
Nov (15-17) 2019

Fri Nov 15 07:30 PM - Pre-Rounds
Fri Nov 15 08:00 PM - Phase 3 4
Sat Nov 16 10:00 AM - Workshop
Sat Nov 16 01:30 PM - Workshop
Sat Nov 16 07:30 PM - Pre-Rounds
Sat Nov 16 08:00 PM - Phase 3 4
Sun Nov 17 10:00 AM - Review

Fall Fling By The Sea 2019
Garibaldi, OR

Garibaldi City Hall
107 6th St

Phase 3 4 Randy Lewis & Debbie Olson
Randy & Marie Preskitt
Randy Lewis
E-mail
503-318-8831
 
Round Dances 2020
Dance Dates
(hover for schedule)
Dance Name
(linked to flyer)
Dance Location
(linked to map)
Dance Levels Cuer Contact
(Jan 31 - Feb 02) 2020

Fri Jan 31 06:30 PM - Registration
Fri Jan 31 07:00 PM - Phase 4 5 6
Sat Feb 01 09:00 AM - Continental Breakfast
Sat Feb 01 09:15 AM - Teach
Sat Feb 01 01:30 PM - Teach
Sat Feb 01 07:00 PM - Phase 4 5 6
Sun Feb 02 09:00 AM - Continental Breakfast
Sun Feb 02 09:15 AM - Review
Sun Feb 02 12:00 PM - Lunch

Cactus Capers 2020
Mesa, AZ

Leisure World
908 S Power Rd

Phase 4 5 6 Curt & Tammy Worlock JOYce Brenton
E-mail
480-654-1567
Dave Dent
E-mail
480-271-4803
Feb (14-16) 2020

Fri Feb 14 07:00 PM - Registration
Fri Feb 14 07:30 PM - Pre-Rounds
Fri Feb 14 08:00 PM - Phase 4 5
Sat Feb 15 09:30 AM - Workshop
Sat Feb 15 01:30 PM - Workshop
Sat Feb 15 07:15 PM - Pre-Rounds
Sat Feb 15 08:00 PM - Phase 4 5
Sun Feb 16 09:30 AM - Review

Beach Ball 2020
Garibaldi, OR

Garibaldi City Hall
107 6th St

Phase 4 5 Randy & Marie Preskitt
Randy Lewis & Debbie Olson
Randy Lewis
E-mail
503-318-8831
Aug (01-06) 2020

Sat Aug 01 08:00 AM - Registration
Sat Aug 01 07:30 PM - Phase 5 6
Sun Aug 02 10:00 AM - Phase 5 6
Mon Aug 03 10:00 AM - Phase 5 6
Tue Aug 04 10:00 AM - Phase 5 6
Wed Aug 05 10:00 AM - Phase 5 6
Thu Aug 06 10:00 AM - Phase 5 6

Round A Rama Institute 2020
West Lafayette, IN

Purdue Memorial Union
101 N Grant St

Phase 5 6 Curt & Tammy Worlock
Bill & Carol Goss
Warwick & Paula Armstrong
Ron Rumble
Paul & Linda Robinson
E-mail
981-640-9831 (Linda cell)